Party-wise Result for the Lok Sabha Election in 2019

Lok Sabha Election Results 2019: Check party-wise seats contested, seats won, vote share, and total votes for BJP, INC, AITC, BSP, IND etc.

Complete Party-wise Results

Page 1 of 7(680 total parties)
Party NameSeats ContestedSeats WonVote Share (%)Vote Share on Contested (%)Total Votes
43630337.3146.1522,91,45,388
4215219.4524.8011,94,95,214
62224.0630.972,49,29,330
383103.625.052,22,46,501
IND51042.692.861,65,08,331
4952.5528.621,56,47,206
25222.5349.151,55,37,006
24242.3454.121,43,63,332
98182.0911.451,28,58,904
2532.0439.591,25,15,345
CPIM9231.769.951,08,35,046
21121.6642.761,01,74,021
25161.4536.7089,26,679
3451.3822.8585,00,331
2211.3533.6683,07,345
TRS1791.2541.2976,96,848
2101.0830.6766,32,247
NOTA53801.061.0764,91,202
1020.6234.9537,78,574
VBA4700.617.0837,43,560
4920.586.5035,76,184
910.5637.3634,57,107
660.5253.8232,06,979
3510.447.4627,16,629
PMK700.3728.9622,97,431
JnP2400.316.5519,15,127
1310.3112.7219,01,976
3900.283.9316,95,074
MNM3700.263.9516,13,708
930.2615.6215,92,467
300.2432.4114,80,697
BLSP500.2430.4714,62,518
RLD300.2443.7614,47,363
310.2333.3514,02,088
320.2037.8112,01,542
ADAL220.1749.5610,39,478
HAMS300.1632.729,56,501
400.1521.719,29,590
SWP200.1434.178,34,380
JVM200.1231.247,50,799
2200.122.857,11,715
610.129.877,09,685
VSIP400.1116.646,60,706
RLTP110.1154.866,60,051
AJSUP110.1158.576,48,277
JNJP700.107.106,19,970
BTP1900.092.385,39,319
610.087.085,07,261
110.0849.845,00,510
BVA100.0840.904,91,596
LIP300.0814.974,69,784
BOPF100.0730.204,46,774
NPEP1110.074.054,25,986
KEC(M)110.0746.254,21,046
SUCI(C)11300.070.294,03,835
BMUP11800.070.304,02,926
APoI7700.060.423,81,070
BDJS400.069.523,80,847
110.0642.373,63,527
PSPL8300.060.383,47,026
3500.050.843,22,507
SBSP2400.051.273,13,914
100.0521.123,12,435
PUNEKP300.059.212,96,620
MSHP200.0513.412,81,578
JKN330.0536.542,80,356
100.0434.082,67,256
100.0431.362,47,956
1000.041.892,40,258
110.0444.892,24,286
TMC(M)100.0420.852,20,849
GGP2200.030.762,10,088
JDL200.0310.772,03,369
SDPI1400.031.131,69,680
110.0347.461,66,922
NAWPP100.0313.721,61,645
KEC100.0317.041,55,135
100.0343.921,54,489
PPID5600.020.241,53,103
JPC300.0217.411,33,612
HND4700.020.221,22,972
UPJP2700.020.361,20,800
BSCP3500.020.261,05,997
VPI2000.020.441,05,972
JAPL100.028.5197,631
BHAPRAP5200.010.1692,100
Independent700.011.1590,132
200.014.1689,529
JKPDP200.0114.4884,054
JANADIP1900.010.4079,975
PPOI4800.010.1377,169
3300.010.1770,655
RAHIS600.011.1067,782
SSD700.010.8763,543
MADP1300.010.4459,235
RSPSR500.011.2058,110
TJS100.015.8057,073
RJBP1300.010.4055,868
LTSP200.012.4155,280
BARESP2700.010.1854,266