Party-wise Result for the Lok Sabha Election in 2014

Lok Sabha Election Results 2014: Check party-wise seats contested, seats won, vote share, and total votes for BJP, INC, BSP, AITC, SP etc.

Complete Party-wise Results

Page 1 of 5(466 total parties)
Party NameSeats ContestedSeats WonVote Share (%)Vote Share on Contested (%)Total Votes
42828231.0139.6017,18,51,592
4644419.3222.3410,70,57,662
50304.144.422,29,46,346
131343.8415.262,12,62,665
19753.379.481,86,73,089
40373.2743.801,81,11,579
CPM9393.2518.161,79,88,955
IND51733.023.161,67,37,720
30162.5440.261,40,99,230
3892.5331.871,39,95,435
43242.062.641,14,34,066
58181.8517.901,02,62,544
3501.7426.7696,31,246
21201.7144.0894,89,946
3661.5625.6686,35,558
2941.3428.5074,40,937
TRS17111.2234.6767,36,270
NOTA54301.081.0860,02,942
9321.086.7059,92,281
6710.786.5943,27,460
3420.6710.0037,31,481
1040.6633.5636,36,148
1020.5124.3627,99,899
1830.4211.2123,33,040
760.4137.0222,95,929
1400.3814.3820,78,843
PMK910.3319.8318,27,566
610.3025.5916,66,380
2120.307.7416,37,994
JVM1600.2910.2415,79,772
MDMK700.2619.0414,17,535
3900.223.0812,11,418
SWP210.2048.7111,05,073
2520.204.0911,00,096
BLSP430.1932.0910,78,473
8200.181.2510,07,275
210.1854.929,94,505
AD720.1512.128,21,820
BMUP23300.140.337,91,951
JKPDP530.1321.247,32,644
1000.137.657,08,010
HJCBL200.1328.907,03,698
RLD1000.136.726,96,918
510.1211.416,85,730
200.1125.876,06,110
1200.104.345,77,730
NPEP710.108.905,76,448
SUCI8000.090.585,20,972
PECP5100.091.015,18,724
PWPI300.0914.544,97,721
AJSUP1000.095.064,88,719
RSPS500.088.984,58,580
KEC(M)110.0851.014,24,194
JKN300.0734.393,96,713
SDPI2900.071.423,96,524
BBM2300.071.523,60,854
QED900.064.203,54,577
BOPF200.0613.433,30,106
SJD100.0633.793,07,597
GGP2700.051.053,01,366
BVA100.0529.592,93,681
PT100.0525.822,62,812
110.0534.572,55,826
MAMAK100.0423.082,36,679
WPOI2500.040.832,28,645
JBSP100.0427.112,15,607
4500.040.422,06,689
JaSPa2700.040.642,04,260
JKP400.046.022,03,869
PPOI3800.030.421,85,478
APoI3400.030.511,85,095
LSP700.032.171,65,670
110.0352.981,63,698
AOP900.031.701,55,900
nuzp300.023.591,24,990
100.0239.471,21,956
SBSP1300.020.941,18,947
CPIM4700.020.241,14,323
MCO100.029.631,10,185
JDP1900.020.511,09,843
100.0217.231,06,817
RPD200.024.6895,644
BED700.021.4190,314
RPI1500.020.5887,952
BSCP3000.010.2679,359
AMB1600.010.3974,626
JPC100.0115.2771,154
RP(K)800.010.7870,924
BA S D900.010.6459,815
SJP(R)1300.010.5159,756
ABML(S)500.011.2159,735
JMBP2700.010.2157,988
1300.010.4757,103
RUC800.010.6856,324
JDR900.010.6753,864
TNMC1000.010.4849,024
LD2100.010.2348,202
JPS1200.010.4247,696
200.017.8847,018
HJP1500.010.2946,761