INC performance in Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Indian National Congress (INC) contested 67 constituencies and won 2 seats. Across these constituencies, INC candidates received 6,061,267 votes, accounting for 8.95% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 80 Lok Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, INC secured 7.47% vote share.

INC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested67
Seats won2
Total votes received60,61,267
Vote share in contested constituencies8.95%
Overall vote share7.47%

Explore constituency-wise results for INC

The table below lists INC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(67 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AgraUpendra Singh434,8343.25
AkbarpurRajaram Pal496,8279.97
AligarhBijendra Singh462,6745.89
AllahabadNand Gopal Gupta Nandi41,02,45311.49
Ambedkar NagarAshok Singh422,7752.2
AmethiRahul Gandhi14,08,65146.72
AonlaSaleem Iqbal Shervani493,8619.43
AzamgarhArvind Kumar Jaiswal417,9501.87
Bahraich"Comando" Kamal Kishor424,4212.61
BalliaSudha Rai513,5011.43
BandaVivek Kumar Singh436,6504.27
BansgaonSanjai Kumar450,6755.77
BarabankiP. L. Punia22,42,33622.69
BareillyPraveen Singh Aron484,2138.27
BastiAmbika Singh427,6732.64
BhadohiSartaj Imam522,5732.3
ChandauliTarun Patel Urf Tarunendra Chand Patel427,1942.77
DeoriaSabha Kunwar437,7523.89
DhaurahraKuwar Jitin Prasad41,70,99416.13
DomariyaganjVasundhara588,1179.42
EtawahHans Mukhi Kori413,3971.43
FaizabadNirmal Khatri41,29,91712.7
FarrukhabadSalman Khurshid495,5439.84
FatehpurUsha Maurya446,5884.41
FirozabadAtul Chaturvedi47,4470.67
Gautam Buddha NagarRamesh Chand Tomar512,7271.06
GhaziabadRaj Babbar21,91,22214.25
GhazipurMo. Maksud Khan618,9081.92
GhosiRashtra Kunwar Singh519,3151.86
GondaBeni Prasad Verma41,02,25411.7
GorakhpurAstbhuja Prasad Tripathi445,7194.4
HamirpurPritam Singh Lodhi "Kisaan"478,2298.02
HardoiSarvesh Kumar423,2982.39
JalaunVijay Chaudhari482,9037.47
JaunpurRavi Kishan642,7594.25
JhansiPradeep Jain ''''''''Aditya''''''''484,0896.37
KaiserganjMukesh Srivastav Alias Gyanendra Pratap457,4016.08
KanpurSriprakash Jaiswal22,51,76630.15
KaushambiMahendra Kumar431,9053.5
KheriZafar Ali Naqvi31,83,94017.07
Kushi NagarKunwar Ratanjit Pratap Narain Singh22,84,51129.93
LalganjBalihari Babu421,8322.43
LucknowProf. Rita Bahuguna Joshi22,88,35727.89
MachhlishahrTufani Nishad436,2753.64
MaharajganjHarsh Vardhan457,1935.42
MeerutNagma442,9113.85
MirzapurLalitesh Pati Tripathi31,52,66615.15
MisrikhOm Prakash433,0753.31
MohanlalganjNarendra Gautam452,5984.71
MoradabadBegum Noor Bano Urf Mehtab519,7321.75
MuzaffarnagarPankaj Agarwal412,9371.17
PhulpurMohd. Kaif458,1276.05
PilibhitSanjay Kapoor429,1692.78
PratapgarhRajkumari Ratna Singh31,38,62015.5
Rae BareliSonia Gandhi15,26,43463.8
RampurNawab Kazim Ali Khan31,56,46616.36
RobertsganjBhagwati Prasad Chaudhary486,2359.73
SaharanpurImran Masood24,07,90934.15
SalempurDr.Bhola Pandey541,8904.9
SambhalAcharya Pramod Krishnam516,0341.52
Sant Kabir NagarRohit Kumar Pandey522,0292.18
ShahjahanpurChetram427,0112.39
ShrawastiVinay Kumar Pandey ''''''''Vinnu''''''''520,0062.04
SitapurVaishali Ali429,1042.83
SultanpurAmeeta Singh441,9834.35
UnnaoAnnu Tandon41,97,09816.4
VaranasiAjay Rai375,6147.34