INC performance in Jharkhand Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Jharkhand Lok Sabha Election, Indian National Congress (INC) contested 9 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, INC candidates received 1,724,740 votes, accounting for 21.21% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 14 Lok Sabha constituencies in Jharkhand, INC secured 13.28% vote share.

INC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested9
Seats won0
Total votes received17,24,740
Vote share in contested constituencies21.21%
Overall vote share13.28%

Explore constituency-wise results for INC

The table below lists INC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(9 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
ChatraDhiraj Prasad Sahu21,17,83616.53
DhanbadAjay Kumar Dubey22,50,53721.9
GoddaFurkan Ansari23,19,81830.48
HazaribaghSaurabh Narain Singh22,47,80325.62
KhuntiKali Charan Munda31,47,01719.95
KodarmaTilakdhari Pd Singh460,3305.89
LohardagaRameshwar Oraon22,20,17733.8
RanchiSubodh Kant Sahay22,49,42623.76
SinghbhumChitrasen Sinku31,11,79614.06