INC performance in Jharkhand Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Jharkhand Lok Sabha Election, Indian National Congress (INC) contested 7 constituencies and won 2 seats. Across these constituencies, INC candidates received 3,319,345 votes, accounting for 38.92% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 14 Lok Sabha constituencies in Jharkhand, INC secured 19.25% vote share.

INC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested7
Seats won2
Total votes received33,19,345
Vote share in contested constituencies38.92%
Overall vote share19.25%

Explore constituency-wise results for INC

The table below lists INC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(7 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
ChatraKrishna Nand Tripathi23,53,59732.55
DhanbadAnupama Singh24,57,58932.04
GoddaPradeep Yadav25,91,32742.29
HazaribaghJai Prakash Bhai Patel23,77,92729.88
KhuntiKali Charan Munda15,11,64754.62
LohardagaSukhdeo Bhagat14,83,03849.95
RanchiYashaswini Sahay25,44,22037.59