INC performance in Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha Election, Indian National Congress (INC) contested 9 constituencies and won 9 seats. Across these constituencies, INC candidates received 4,659,734 votes, accounting for 46.38% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 39 Lok Sabha constituencies in Tamil Nadu, INC secured 10.67% vote share.

INC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested9
Seats won9
Total votes received46,59,734
Vote share in contested constituencies46.38%
Overall vote share10.67%

Explore constituency-wise results for INC

The table below lists INC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(9 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
CUDDALOREM.K. Vishnuprasad14,55,05344.11
KANNIYAKUMARIVijayakumar (Alias) Vijay Vasanth15,46,24853.08
KARURJothimani. S15,34,90647.25
KRISHNAGIRIGopinath K14,92,88342.27
MAYILADUTHURAISudha R15,18,45947.67
SIVAGANGAKarti P Chidambaram14,27,67740.6
TIRUNELVELIRobert Bruce C15,02,29647.06
TIRUVALLURSasikanth Senthil17,96,95656.21
VIRUDHUNAGARManickam Tagore B13,85,25636.28