INC performance in Bihar Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Bihar Lok Sabha Election, Indian National Congress (INC) contested 9 constituencies and won 3 seats. Across these constituencies, INC candidates received 3,996,625 votes, accounting for 40.51% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 40 Lok Sabha constituencies in Bihar, INC secured 9.2% vote share.

INC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested9
Seats won3
Total votes received39,96,625
Vote share in contested constituencies40.51%
Overall vote share9.2%

Explore constituency-wise results for INC

The table below lists INC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(9 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BhagalpurAjeet Sharma24,31,16340.52
KatiharTariq Anwar15,67,09248.41
KishanganjMohammad Jawed14,02,85035
MaharajganjAakash Kumar Singh24,26,88242.09
MuzaffarpurAjay Nishad23,84,82234.59
Paschim ChamparanMadan Mohan Tiwari24,43,85340.86
Patna SahibAnshul Avijit24,34,42440.39
SamastipurSunny Hazari23,92,53535.86
SasaramManoj Kumar15,13,00446.76