CPI performance in Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 8 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 129,471 votes, accounting for 1.69% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 80 Lok Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, CPI secured 0.16% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested8
Seats won0
Total votes received1,29,471
Vote share in contested constituencies1.69%
Overall vote share0.16%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(8 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BandaRamchandra Saras515,1561.77
BareillyMassarat Warsi (Pappu Bhai)57,6390.75
GhosiAtul Kumar Singh Anjaan618,1621.75
GondaOm Prakash618,4502.11
KheriVipnesh516,4011.52
LalganjHariprasad Sonkar610,5231.17
MachhlishahrSubas Chandra518,7771.88
RobertsganjAshok Kumar Kannaoujiya524,3632.75