BJP performance in Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) contested 78 constituencies and won 71 seats. Across these constituencies, BJP candidates received 34,318,854 votes, accounting for 43.34% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 80 Lok Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, BJP secured 42.32% vote share.

BJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested78
Seats won71
Total votes received3,43,18,854
Vote share in contested constituencies43.34%
Overall vote share42.32%

Explore constituency-wise results for BJP

The table below lists BJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(78 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AgraDr. Ram Shankar Katheria15,83,71654.53
AkbarpurDevendra Singh @ Bhole Singh14,81,58449.58
AligarhSatish Kumar15,14,62248.35
AllahabadShyama Charan Gupta13,13,77235.19
Ambedkar NagarHari Om Pandey14,32,10441.77
AmethiSmriti Irani23,00,74834.39
AmrohaKanwar Singh Tanwar15,28,88048.26
AonlaDharmendra Kumar14,09,90741.17
AzamgarhRamakant Yadav22,77,10228.86
BadaunVagish Pathak23,32,03132.31
BaghpatDr. Satya Pal Singh14,23,47542.17
BahraichSadhvi Savitri Bai Foole14,32,39246.28
BalliaBharat Singh13,59,75838.18
BandaBhairon Prasad Mishra13,42,06639.85
BansgaonKamlesh Paswan14,17,95947.61
BarabankiPriyanka Singh Rawat14,54,21442.52
BareillySantosh Kumar Gangwar15,18,25850.91
BastiHarish Chandra Alias Harish Dwivedi13,57,68034.11
BhadohiVirendra Singh14,03,69541.12
BijnorKunwar Bhartendra14,86,91345.92
BulandshahrBhola Singh16,04,44959.86
ChandauliDr Mahendra Nath Pandey14,14,13542.23
DeoriaKalraj Mishra14,96,50051.1
DhaurahraRekha13,60,35733.99
DomariyaganjJagdambika Pal12,98,84531.96
EtahRajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya)14,74,97851.28
EtawahAshok Kumar Doharey14,39,64646.79
FaizabadLallu Singh14,91,76148.08
FarrukhabadMukesh Rajput14,06,19541.85
FatehpurNiranjan Jyoti14,85,99445.99
Fatehpur SikriBabulal14,26,58944.07
FirozabadProf. S.P. Singh Baghel24,20,52438.07
Gautam Buddha NagarDr.Mahesh Sharma15,99,70250.01
GhaziabadVijay Kumar Singh17,58,48256.51
GhazipurManoj Sinha13,06,92931.11
GhosiHarinarayan Rajbhar13,79,79736.53
GondaKirti Vardhan Singh13,59,63941.16
GorakhpurAdityanath15,39,12751.83
HamirpurKunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel14,53,88446.54
HardoiAnshul Verma13,60,50137.05
HathrasRajesh Kumar Diwaker15,44,27751.87
JalaunBhanu Pratap Singh Verma15,48,63149.46
JaunpurKrishna Pratap ''''''''K.P.''''''''13,67,14936.45
JhansiUma Bharati15,75,88943.6
KairanaHukum Singh15,65,90950.56
KaiserganjBrij Bhusan Sharan Singh13,81,50040.44
KannaujSubrat Pathak24,69,25742.11
KanpurDr.Murli Manohar Joshi14,74,71256.85
KaushambiVinod Kumar Sonkar13,31,72436.44
KheriAjay Kumar13,98,57836.98
Kushi NagarRajesh Pandey Urf Guddu13,70,05138.93
LalganjNeelam Sonkar13,24,01636.06
LucknowRaj Nath Singh15,61,10654.27
MachhlishahrRam Charitra Nishad14,38,21043.91
MaharajganjPankaj14,71,54244.65
MainpuriShatrughan Singh Chauhan22,31,25223.14
MathuraHema Malini15,74,63353.36
MeerutRajendra Agarwal15,32,98147.87
MisrikhAnju Bala14,12,57541.33
MohanlalganjKaushal Kishore14,55,27440.77
MoradabadKunwer Sarvesh Kumar14,85,22443.02
Muzaffarnagar(Dr.) Sanjeev Kumar Balyan16,53,39159
NaginaYashwant Singh13,67,82539.04
PhulpurKeshav Prasad Maurya15,03,56452.44
PilibhitManeka Sanjay Gandhi15,46,93452.06
Rae BareliAjay Agrawal21,73,72121.05
RampurDr. Nepal Singh13,58,61637.5
RobertsganjChhotelal13,78,21142.69
SaharanpurRaghav Lakhanpal14,72,99939.6
SalempurRavindra Kushawaha13,92,21345.89
SambhalSatyapal Singh13,60,24234.08
Sant Kabir NagarSharad Tripathi13,48,89234.49
ShahjahanpurKrishna Raj15,25,13246.48
ShrawastiDaddan Mishra13,45,96435.32
SitapurRajesh Verma14,17,54640.66
SultanpurFeroze Varun Gandhi14,10,34842.52
UnnaoSakshi Maharaj15,18,83443.18
VaranasiNarendra Modi15,81,02256.37