SP performance in Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Samajwadi Party (SP) contested 78 constituencies and won 5 seats. Across these constituencies, SP candidates received 17,988,967 votes, accounting for 22.66% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 80 Lok Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, SP secured 22.18% vote share.

SP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested78
Seats won5
Total votes received1,79,88,967
Vote share in contested constituencies22.66%
Overall vote share22.18%

Explore constituency-wise results for SP

The table below lists SP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(78 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AgraMaharaj Singh Dhangar31,34,70812.58
AkbarpurLal Singh Tomar31,47,00215.13
AligarhZafar Alam32,26,28421.26
AllahabadKunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani22,51,76328.24
Ambedkar NagarRam Murti Verma32,34,46722.67
AmrohaHumera Akhtar23,70,66633.82
AonlaKunwar Sarvraj Singh22,71,47827.27
AzamgarhMulayam Singh Yadav13,40,30635.44
BadaunDharmendra Yadav14,98,37848.5
BaghpatGhulam Mohammed22,13,60921.27
BahraichShabbir Ahmad23,36,74736.04
BalliaNeeraj Shekhar22,20,32423.38
BandaBal Kumar Patel Alias Rajkumar31,89,73022.1
BansgaonGorakh Prasad Paswan31,33,67515.23
BarabankiRajrani Rawat41,59,28414.91
BareillyAyesha Islam22,77,57327.27
BastiBrij Kishor Singh "Dimpal"23,24,11830.91
BhadohiSeema Mishra32,38,71224.31
BijnorShahnawaz Rana22,81,13926.51
BulandshahrKamlesh31,28,73712.75
ChandauliRamkishun32,04,14520.82
DeoriaBaleshwar Yadav31,50,85215.53
DhaurahraAnand Bhadauriya32,34,03222.07
DomariyaganjMata Prasad Pandey31,74,77818.69
EtahKu. Devendra Singh Yadav22,73,97729.58
EtawahPremdas Kateriya22,66,70028.38
FaizabadMitrasen Yadav22,08,98620.43
FarrukhabadRameshwar Singh Yadav22,55,69326.34
FatehpurRakesh Sachan31,79,72417.01
Fatehpur SikriRani Pakshalika Singh32,13,39722.05
FirozabadAkshay Yadav15,34,58348.4
Gautam Buddha NagarNarendra Bhati23,19,49026.64
GhaziabadSudhan Kumar41,06,9847.97
GhazipurSmt Shivkanya Kushwaha22,74,47727.82
GhosiRajeev Kumar Rai41,65,88715.96
GondaNandita Shukla21,99,22722.8
GorakhpurRajmati Nishad22,26,34421.76
HamirpurBishambhar Prasad Nishad21,87,09619.18
HardoiUsha Verma32,76,54328.42
HathrasRamji Lal Suman31,80,89117.24
JalaunGhanshayam Anuragi31,80,92116.31
JaunpurParasnath Yadav31,80,00317.87
JhansiDr. Chandrapal Singh Yadav23,85,42229.18
KairanaNahid Hasan23,29,08129.4
KaiserganjVinod Kumar Alias Pandit Singh23,03,28232.15
KannaujDimple Yadav14,89,16443.89
KanpurSurendra Mohan Agarwal425,7233.08
KaushambiShailendra Kumar22,88,82431.72
KheriRavi Prakash Verma41,60,11214.85
Kushi NagarRadhe Shyam Singh41,11,25611.71
LalganjBechai Saroj22,60,93029.04
LucknowAbhishek Misra456,7715.49
MachhlishahrTufani31,91,38719.18
MaharajganjAkhilesh32,13,97420.26
MainpuriMulayam Singh Yadav15,95,91859.64
MathuraChandan Singh436,6733.41
MeerutShahid Manzoor32,11,75919.02
MirzapurSurendra Singh Patel41,08,85910.8
MisrikhJai Prakash31,94,75919.51
MohanlalganjSushila Saroj32,42,36621.71
MoradabadDr S T Hasan23,97,72035.26
MuzaffarnagarVirender Singh31,60,81014.52
NaginaYashvir Singh22,75,43529.23
PhulpurDharam Raj Singh Patel21,95,25620.33
PilibhitBudhsen Verma22,39,88222.83
PratapgarhPramod Kumar Singh Patel41,20,10713.43
RampurNaseer Ahmad Khan23,35,18135.05
RobertsganjPakaudi Lal Kol31,35,96615.35
SaharanpurShazan Masood Urf Shadan Masood452,7654.42
SalempurHaribansh Sahai Kushwaha31,59,68818.68
SambhalDr Shafiq- Ur Rahman Barq23,55,06833.59
Sant Kabir NagarBhal Chandra Yadav32,40,16923.74
ShahjahanpurMithilesh Kumar32,42,91321.5
ShrawastiAtiq Ahmad22,60,05126.55
SitapurBharat Tripathi31,56,17015.21
SultanpurShakeel Ahmed32,28,14423.64
UnnaoArun Shankar Shukla22,08,66117.37
VaranasiKailash Chaurasiya545,2914.39