SP performance in Uttarakhand Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Uttarakhand Lok Sabha Election, Samajwadi Party (SP) contested 3 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SP candidates received 17,441 votes, accounting for 0.59% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 5 Lok Sabha constituencies in Uttarakhand, SP secured 0.4% vote share.

SP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested3
Seats won0
Total votes received17,441
Vote share in contested constituencies0.59%
Overall vote share0.4%

Explore constituency-wise results for SP

The table below lists SP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(3 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AlmoraBhagawati Prasad Trikoti101,8510.28
HardwarAnita Saini55,7650.49
Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarAvtar Singh69,8250.89