CPI performance in Karnataka Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Karnataka Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 3 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 28,203 votes, accounting for 0.87% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 28 Lok Sabha constituencies in Karnataka, CPI secured 0.09% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested3
Seats won0
Total votes received28,203
Vote share in contested constituencies0.87%
Overall vote share0.09%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(3 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
DavanagereCom. H.K. Ramachandrappa48,0640.72
TumkurChinnappa.V510,4480.95
Udupi ChikmagalurS Vijaya Kumar49,6910.94