JD(U) performance in Karnataka Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Karnataka Lok Sabha Election, Janata Dal (United) (JD(U)) contested 6 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, JD(U) candidates received 11,867 votes, accounting for 0.17% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 28 Lok Sabha constituencies in Karnataka, JD(U) secured 0.04% vote share.

JD(U) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested6
Seats won0
Total votes received11,867
Vote share in contested constituencies0.17%
Overall vote share0.04%

Explore constituency-wise results for JD(U)

The table below lists JD(U) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(6 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BagalkotKanabur Sadashiv Sidamallappa121,1800.11
Bangalore SouthSyed Mehaboob233650.03
ChikkballapurReddy G K C197990.06
ChitradurgaM.Kumbaiah83,9700.36
MysoreS P Mahadevappa151,0160.09
ShimogaB. Dharmappa74,5370.4