CPI performance in Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 57,365 votes, accounting for 3.21% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 11 Lok Sabha constituencies in Chhattisgarh, CPI secured 0.47% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received57,365
Vote share in contested constituencies3.21%
Overall vote share0.47%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BastarBimala Sori433,8834.4
KankerRamesh Gawde423,4822.31