CPI(ML)(L) performance in Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) (CPI(ML)(L)) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI(ML)(L) candidates received 3,925 votes, accounting for 0.16% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 11 Lok Sabha constituencies in Chhattisgarh, CPI(ML)(L) secured 0.03% vote share.

CPI(ML)(L) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received3,925
Vote share in contested constituencies0.16%
Overall vote share0.03%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI(ML)(L)

The table below lists CPI(ML)(L) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
DurgJai Prakash Nair172,5600.2
RaipurBisahat Kurre251,3650.11