AAAP performance in Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election, Aam Aadmi Party (AAAP) contested 10 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AAAP candidates received 140,682 votes, accounting for 1.27% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 11 Lok Sabha constituencies in Chhattisgarh, AAAP secured 1.15% vote share.

AAAP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won0
Total votes received1,40,682
Vote share in contested constituencies1.27%
Overall vote share1.15%

Explore constituency-wise results for AAAP

The table below lists AAAP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BastarSoni Sori516,9032.2
BilaspurAnand Mishra420,7331.9
DurgVishwa Ratna Sinha317,4551.39
Janjgir ChampaDadoo Ram Manhar516,8621.57
KankerSantosh Kumar Dhruw610,6061.04
KorbaAmar Nath Pandey514,5941.39
MahasamundLakshman Masturiya105,5240.49
RaigarhTara Singh Rathiya612,1330.97
RaipurSandeep Tiwari315,1391.21
RajnandgaonBhaskar Dwivedi810,7330.91