AAAP performance in Assam Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Assam Lok Sabha Election, Aam Aadmi Party (AAAP) contested 8 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AAAP candidates received 28,613 votes, accounting for 0.32% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 14 Lok Sabha constituencies in Assam, AAAP secured 0.19% vote share.

AAAP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested8
Seats won0
Total votes received28,613
Vote share in contested constituencies0.32%
Overall vote share0.19%

Explore constituency-wise results for AAAP

The table below lists AAAP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(8 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
DhubriAzmal Hussain114,4680.33
GauhatiPranjal Bordoloy114,8090.32
JorhatManorom Gogoi103,6590.39
KaliaborJinti Gogoi132,5840.22
KarimganjTarun Kumar Das63,6580.41
LakhimpurDr. Hiramoni Deka Sonowal132,8930.26
MangaldoiNamrata Sarma133,4240.28
SilcharAbdul Mannan Barbhuiya133,1180.39