AAAP performance in Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election, Aam Aadmi Party (AAAP) contested 22 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AAAP candidates received 272,641 votes, accounting for 1.15% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 25 Lok Sabha constituencies in Rajasthan, AAAP secured 1.01% vote share.

AAAP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested22
Seats won0
Total votes received2,72,641
Vote share in contested constituencies1.15%
Overall vote share1.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for AAAP

The table below lists AAAP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(22 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AlwarDr Virendra Vidrohi48,5170.8
BanswaraHarish Rawat613,6471.17
BarmerMangilal Gaur614,9061.22
BharatpurGopal Paharia47,0130.73
BhilwaraSunil Agiwal95,9090.54
BikanerDr. Gauri Shanker Daabi414,1481.52
ChittorgarhDr. Narendra Kumar Gupta65,9390.51
ChuruKrishan Kumar Saran413,9771.24
DausaDr. Sanjeet Kumar Dhanka113,2020.34
GanganagarDr. Balkrishan Bawari440,0163.18
JaipurDr. Virendra Singh355,1184.25
Jaipur RuralAnil Kumar66,9170.68
JhunjhunuGeneral R S Kadyan610,3861.03
JodhpurVigyan Modi58,5520.79
Karauli-DholpurGhanshyam83,7260.44
KotaAshok Kumar Jain316,9811.47
NagaurHanumanram143,9760.4
PaliMahesh Bhandari85,0310.46
RajsamandPradeep Singh Bhatnagar104,8970.5
SikarMajor Surendra Kumar Punia515,6661.47
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurMukesh112,6680.26
UdaipurDr. Velaram Meena611,4490.96