AITC performance in Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election, All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) contested 8 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AITC candidates received 31,160 votes, accounting for 0.37% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 25 Lok Sabha constituencies in Rajasthan, AITC secured 0.11% vote share.

AITC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested8
Seats won0
Total votes received31,160
Vote share in contested constituencies0.37%
Overall vote share0.11%

Explore constituency-wise results for AITC

The table below lists AITC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(8 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AlwarMurshid Ahmed122,1600.2
BharatpurVimla Umar81,7920.19
ChuruGordhan Sarswat83,9910.35
GanganagarAdvocate Kartar Singh Bains125,0250.4
JhunjhunuBhudar Mal92,9790.3
Karauli-DholpurKamal Singh57,2860.86
NagaurBhanwar Singh Rathore105,7760.58
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurDinesh142,1510.21