AITC performance in Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election, All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) contested 3 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AITC candidates received 16,287 votes, accounting for 0.44% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 11 Lok Sabha constituencies in Chhattisgarh, AITC secured 0.13% vote share.

AITC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested3
Seats won0
Total votes received16,287
Vote share in contested constituencies0.44%
Overall vote share0.13%

Explore constituency-wise results for AITC

The table below lists AITC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(3 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
DurgA.K.Mohan192,2840.18
RaipurRamgopal Verma152,6190.21
SargujaTuleshwar Singh911,3840.96