AITC performance in Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election, All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) contested 3 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AITC candidates received 13,361 votes, accounting for 0.42% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 48 Lok Sabha constituencies in Maharashtra, AITC secured 0.03% vote share.

AITC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested3
Seats won0
Total votes received13,361
Vote share in contested constituencies0.42%
Overall vote share0.03%

Explore constituency-wise results for AITC

The table below lists AITC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(3 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
ChandrapurPankajkumar Sharma153,2160.29
Gadchiroli-ChimurSatish Gokuldas Pendam78,1560.79
MadhaSuresh Shamrao Ghadge231,9890.18