AIFB performance in Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election, All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) contested 7 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AIFB candidates received 12,076 votes, accounting for 0.17% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 48 Lok Sabha constituencies in Maharashtra, AIFB secured 0.02% vote share.

AIFB Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested7
Seats won0
Total votes received12,076
Vote share in contested constituencies0.17%
Overall vote share0.02%

Explore constituency-wise results for AIFB

The table below lists AIFB candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(7 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
Mumbai NorthThorat Sunil Uttamrao146530.07
Mumbai North CentralBirje Hemant Anant146930.08
NashikAvhad Mahesh Zunjar131,2040.13
RamtekSandesh Bhivram Bhalekar182,4240.23
RaverDnyaneshwar Amale-Patil201,2200.12
ShirurVikas Sudam Kusekar141,1740.11
Yavatmal-WashimDhote Jambuwantrao Bapurao114,7080.46