NCP performance in Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 21 constituencies and won 4 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 7,782,275 votes, accounting for 35.31% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 48 Lok Sabha constituencies in Maharashtra, NCP secured 15.97% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested21
Seats won4
Total votes received77,82,275
Vote share in contested constituencies35.31%
Overall vote share15.97%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(21 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AhmadnagarRajeev Appasaheb Rajale23,96,06337.28
AmravatiNavneet Ravi Rana23,29,28032.79
BaramatiSupriya Sule15,21,56248.9
BeedDhas Suresh Ramchandra24,99,54140.54
Bhandara-GondiyaPatel Praful Manoharbhai24,56,87538.16
BuldhanaIngle Krushanarao Ganpatrao23,49,56635.72
DindoriDr. Bharati Pravin Pawar22,95,16530.42
JalgaonAnnasaheb Dr.Satish Bhaskarrao Patil22,64,24826.68
KalyanAnand Prakash Paranjpe21,90,14323.07
KolhapurDhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik16,07,66548.22
MadhaMohite Patil Vijaysinh Shankarrao14,89,98945.39
MavalNarwekar Rahul Suresh31,82,29315.52
Mumbai North EastSanjay Dina Patil22,08,16324.16
NashikChhagan Bhujbal23,07,39932.79
OsmanabadPatil Padmasinha Bajirao23,73,37433.39
ParbhaniBhambale Vijay Manikrao24,51,30038.83
RaigadTatkare Sunil Dattatrey23,94,06839.89
RaverManishdada Jain22,87,38428.48
SataraShrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinha Bhonsale15,22,53153.5
ShirurNikam Devdatta Jaywant23,41,60131.35
ThaneSanjeev Ganesh Naik23,14,06529.79