MNS performance in Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election, Maharashtra Navnirman Sena (MNS) contested 10 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, MNS candidates received 708,010 votes, accounting for 7.65% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 48 Lok Sabha constituencies in Maharashtra, MNS secured 1.45% vote share.

MNS Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won0
Total votes received7,08,010
Vote share in contested constituencies7.65%
Overall vote share1.45%

Explore constituency-wise results for MNS

The table below lists MNS candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BhiwandiSuresh (Balya Mama) Gopinath Mhatre393,64710.7
KalyanPramod (Raju) Ratan Patil31,22,34914.84
Mumbai North WestMahesh Waman Manjrekar366,0887.38
Mumbai SouthBala Nandgaonkar384,77310.87
Mumbai South CentralAditya Rajan Shirodkar373,0969.51
NashikDr. Pradeep Pawar363,0506.73
PuneDeepak Natharam Paigude393,5029.41
ShirurAshok Shirpati Khandebharad336,4483.35
ThaneAbhijit Ramesh Panse348,8634.64
Yavatmal-WashimRaju Or Bharatraje Uddhaorao Patil426,1942.54

State wise MNS performance in Lok Sabha Election 2014

Maharashtra