CPI performance in Haryana Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Haryana Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 22,068 votes, accounting for 0.91% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 10 Lok Sabha constituencies in Haryana, CPI secured 0.19% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received22,068
Vote share in contested constituencies0.91%
Overall vote share0.19%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AmbalaArun Kumar611,1230.91
KarnalMam Chand610,9450.92