NCP performance in Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2022 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2022 Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 44,180 votes, accounting for 18.52% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 403 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, NCP secured 0.05% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received44,180
Vote share in contested constituencies18.52%
Overall vote share0.05%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AnupshahrK.K. Sharma344,18018.52