AIMIM performance in Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2022 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2022 Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha election, All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM) contested 95 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AIMIM candidates received 4,50,929 votes, accounting for 2.01% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 403 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, AIMIM secured 0.49% vote share.

AIMIM Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested95
Seats won0
Total votes received4,50,929
Vote share in contested constituencies2.01%
Overall vote share0.49%

Explore constituency-wise results for AIMIM

The table below lists AIMIM candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(95 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Allahabad NorthMo. Ali78600.49
Allahabad SouthMohammad Farhan51,5330.85
AsmoliShakeel Ahmed413,0245.01
AuraiTedhai72,1900.97
AzamgarhKamar Kamal45,5322.34
BahraichRashid Jamil52,2400.97
Ballia NagarM.Shamim Khan96890.34
BansiSaimuhammad53,4431.82
BarauliShakir Ali69330.38
BareillyShaheem Khan Urf Raju51,7440.73
BarhapurMohiuddin Ansari51,0190.42
BhadohiRavishankar43,1271.25
BhingaAasiya44,0731.76
BhojpurTalib Siddiqui43,9191.99
BijnorMunir Ahmed42,2900.91
BilariKhalid Zaman49,2353.87
Bithari ChainpurToufeeq42,8581.15
BudhanaBheem Singh42,6331.03
ChailMohibbul Haque63,2081.43
ChandpurYasir Arafat41,5860.71
CharthawalTahir Husain Ansari43,2341.46
ChhaprauliAnees41,3530.64
DariyabadMubashshir Ahmad52,6420.97
DeobandUmair Madani43,5011.45
DhanauraGita Rani69410.39
DhaulanaArif43,5201.26
DidarganjJavaid52,1991.09
DomariyaganjIrfan Ahmad Malik44,3522.11
FirozabadBabloo Singh Rathore Urf Goldee418,8987.3
GainsariShahabuddin53,3981.79
GarhmukteshwarFurkan44,8682.06
GhazipurMd. Sad Adil41,2600.56
GopalpurAbdula48,1633.95
Gorakhpur RuralMohd. Islam43,5191.38
HardoiAtaurrahman86420.27
HasanpurAhtesham Rza Hashmi44,9721.85
HastinapurVinod Kumar44,2901.86
IsauliMahjahar43,3081.63
JaunpurAbhayraj56,2282.51
Jhansi NagarSadik Ali52,3250.92
KaiserganjMo Bilal Ansari44,7622.1
KannaujSunil Kumar44,4821.65
Kanpur Cantt.Moinuddin51,1120.59
KanthRaisuddin42,8861.05
KhaddaMd Akhtar Waseem516,4198.01
KithoreTasleem Ahmad44,8331.9
KundarkiMohd. Varish414,2515.24
KursiKumail Asharaf Khan48,5412.96
KushinagarSafi Ahmad42,7961.26
LakhimpurMo. Usman Siddiqui61,2120.45
LoniMehtab63,2141.02
Lucknow CentralSalman Siddique76230.3
MaharajganjJitendra57,7512.95
MeerutImran Ahmad53,0381.51
MehnagarKarmveer Azad44,3771.98
MirzapurBadruddin Hashmi71,1030.48
Moradabad NagarWaqi Rasheed52,6610.83
Moradabad RuralMohid Fargani52,3800.94
MubarakpurShah Alam (Guddu Jamali)436,46016.27
MughalsaraiAbid Ali54,6771.94
Mungra BadshahpurRamjan Ali61,0010.46
Muzaffar NagarMohammed Intezar43,7501.66
NaginaLalita49,5154.26
NakurRizwana43,5931.33
NanparaMaulana Laik Ahmad Shah43,9651.99
Naugawan SadatMohd Adil51,0360.42
NizamabadAbdurrahman Ansari46,1003.3
PadraunaJaved Khan47,9763.47
PaniyraShamshad Aalam43,4571.33
PayagpurRaise Ahmad43,5861.55
PratapgarhIsrar Ahmad46,4803.31
Ram NagarArun Kumar44,9402.1
RaniganjAnil Kumar411,7486.23
RudauliMohammad Sher Afgan49,9614.55
RudhauliNihaluddin63,2381.38
SaharanpurMargoob48,1873.15
SahibabadManmohan Jha64,3050.89
SalempurBharat Vyash Gautam52,7321.54
SambhalMohammad Mushir Khan Tarin421,4708.77
SandilaMo. Rafik71,4520.71
SardhanaZeeshan Alam51,4590.6
ShahganjNayab Ahmad Khan48,1283.37
ShikohabadPrity Mishra42,6301.12
SikandrabadDilshad Ahmad51,7320.63
SirathuSher Mohammad98630.38
SiwalkhasRafat43,0191.29
SoraonSita Ram45,1282.3
SultanpurMirja Akram Beg45,2512.39
TandaIrfan Ahmad47,4423.4
Thana BhawanIkram113250.15
UtraulaAbdul Mannan412,3036.27
Varanasi NorthHarish Mishra51,6430.67
Varanasi SouthParvez Quadir Khan75900.3
ZahoorabadShaukat Ali61,5250.62
ZaidpurAkash Kumar Diwan53,0721.11

State wise AIMIM performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2022

Gujarat
Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand