BSP performance in Kerala Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Kerala Lok Sabha Election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 16 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 50,153 votes, accounting for 0.31% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 20 Lok Sabha constituencies in Kerala, BSP secured 0.25% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested16
Seats won0
Total votes received50,153
Vote share in contested constituencies0.31%
Overall vote share0.25%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(16 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AlappuzhaAdv. Prasanthbhim62,4310.22
AlathurDr.Jayan.C.Kuthanur55,5050.54
AttingalVipinlal Palode74,0680.4
ChalakudyJohnson N62,1310.22
ErnakulamPa Niamathulla61,3430.14
IdukkiLeethesh P. T.52,9060.32
KasaragodAdv. Basheer Alady71,9100.16
KottayamJijo Joseph47,4030.81
KozhikodeRaghu.K52,2990.21
MalappuramAdv. Praveen Kumar72,2940.22
Mavelikkara MavelikaraThollur Rajagopalan53,8640.4
PalakkadHari Arumbil72,4080.23
PathanamthittaShibu Parakkadavan43,8140.37
ThiruvananthapuramKiran Kumar. S.K62,5350.25
ThrissurNikhil Chandrasekharan52,5510.24
WayanadMohamed P K72,6910.25