BSP performance in Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 11 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 313,261 votes, accounting for 2.3% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 11 Lok Sabha constituencies in Chhattisgarh, BSP secured 2.3% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested11
Seats won0
Total votes received3,13,261
Vote share in contested constituencies2.3%
Overall vote share2.3%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(11 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BastarAaytu Ram Mandavi530,4493.34
BilaspurUttam Das Guroo Gosai321,1801.75
DurgGeetanjali Singh320,1241.45
Janjgir ChampaDauram Ratnakar31,31,38710.53
KankerSube Singh Dhurva510,1240.87
KorbaParmit Singh515,8801.4
MahasamundDhansing Kosariya511,2450.92
RaigarhInnocent Kujur326,5961.97
RaipurKhilesh Kumar Sahu Alias Khileshwar310,5970.76
RajnandgaonRavita Lakra (Dhruv)417,1451.31
SargujaMaya Bhagat518,5341.45