BSP performance in Haryana Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Haryana Lok Sabha Election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 8 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 461,273 votes, accounting for 4.44% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 10 Lok Sabha constituencies in Haryana, BSP secured 3.64% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested8
Seats won0
Total votes received4,61,273
Vote share in contested constituencies4.44%
Overall vote share3.64%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(8 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AmbalaNaresh Kumar396,2967.32
FaridabadMandhir Maan386,7526.54
GurgaonChaudhary Rais Ahmad326,7561.85
Hissar HisarSurinder Sharma445,1903.83
KarnalPankaj367,1835.17
KurukshetraShashi375,6256.15
RohtakKishan Lal Panchal338,3643.14
SirsaJanak Raj Atwal525,1071.83