BSP performance in Kerala Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Kerala Lok Sabha Election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 20 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 71,316 votes, accounting for 0.4% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 20 Lok Sabha constituencies in Kerala, BSP secured 0.4% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested20
Seats won0
Total votes received71,316
Vote share in contested constituencies0.4%
Overall vote share0.4%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(20 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AlappuzhaP V Natesan83,3850.34
AlathurPremakumari74,4360.48
AttingalAnil Kumar N S58,5861
ChalakudyM G Purushothaman101,9420.22
ErnakulamK C Karthikeyan112,6850.32
IdukkiAppanchira Ponnappan102,4770.3
KannurN Abdulla Davud102,1090.22
KasaragodAdv. Basheer Alady83,1040.32
KollamAdv.S.Prahladan64,2660.49
KottayamSreeni K. Jacob66,7320.81
KozhikodeVelayudhan K.P.111,9090.2
MalappuramIlyas72,7450.32
MavelikkaraAdv.P.K.Jayakrishnan83,6030.41
PalakkadHari Arumbil101,9630.22
PathanamthittaSeleena Prakkanam710,3841.19
PonnaniT.Ayyappan102,1530.25
ThiruvananthapuramJ Sudhakaran83,2600.37
ThrissurAdv. A. Jayaram92,1100.23
VadakaraSaseendran92,1500.22
WayanadVappan121,3170.14