BSP performance in Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 40 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 397,567 votes, accounting for 0.86% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 42 Lok Sabha constituencies in Andhra Pradesh, BSP secured 0.82% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested40
Seats won0
Total votes received3,97,567
Vote share in contested constituencies0.86%
Overall vote share0.82%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(40 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AdilabadRathod Sadashiv494,4209.03
AmalapuramGeddam Sampada Rao57,2190.64
AnakapalliKaranam Tirupathi Rao414,8341.29
AnantapurKasani Nagaraju66,2270.51
BapatlaDwarapalli Philip58,1130.68
BhongirArvapally Ambati89,0290.75
CHELVELLASamala Ravindar87,7320.59
ChittoorJithendra Kumar.Dhandu415,8971.33
EluruNetala Ramesh Babu411,6700.97
GunturMallela Babu Rao64,2230.34
HyderabadVenu Gopal.P103,1000.32
KadapaMalikireddy. Hanumantha Reddy55,5150.46
KakinadaMuthabathula Ratna Kumar112,5110.23
KarimnagarB. Laxman511,3281.01
KhammamDodda Ram Babu124,7610.4
KurnoolR.J.Mallikal75,7460.54
MachilipatnamPrasada Rao Peggem74,0850.36
MahabubabadBoda Raasi116,2240.55
MahbubnagarKadire Krishna515,7791.55
MalkajgiriKarunakar.R116,1330.38
MedakY. Shankar Goud86,6430.56
NagarkurnoolBahadhur Srinivas712,0891.09
NalgondaKundarapu Ramesh711,5170.97
NandyalObulesu Thudum411,7840.98
NarasaraopetMekala Hanumantha Rao Yadav74,9110.38
NarsapuramChintapalli Kanaka Rao58,4910.78
NellorePattapu Ravi73,2990.28
NizamabadTalari Ramulu67,4210.72
OngoleKrishna Rao Vemula45,8640.49
PeddapalleTagaram Shankar Lal59,4490.92
RajahmundryMarre Babji66,0790.53
RajampetVenkata Subbaiah Nallugari68,1890.71
SecundrabadKhaja Khalid Anwar92,8630.29
SrikakulamBoddepalli Rajarao58,0490.77
TirupatiDr. U Ramachandra, M.B.B.S86,0360.5
VijayawadaChigurupati Ramalingeswara Rao73,5820.3
VisakhapatnamImandi Venkata Kurmarao414,9471.28
VizianagaramBonu Krishna74,0920.37
WarangalGannarapu Surender59,5360.81
ZahirabadSyed Ferozuddin78,1800.75