TDP performance in Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Telugu Desam Party (TDP) contested 30 constituencies and won 16 seats. Across these constituencies, TDP candidates received 14,099,230 votes, accounting for 40.26% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 42 Lok Sabha constituencies in Andhra Pradesh, TDP secured 29.15% vote share.

TDP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested30
Seats won16
Total votes received1,40,99,230
Vote share in contested constituencies40.26%
Overall vote share29.15%

Explore constituency-wise results for TDP

The table below lists TDP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(30 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AdilabadRamesh Rathod31,84,19817.61
AmalapuramDr Pandula Ravindra Babu15,94,54753.04
AnakapalliMuttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi)15,68,46349.51
AnantapurJ.C. Divakar Reddi16,10,28850.35
ArukuGummidi Sandhyarani23,21,79335.38
BapatlaMalyadri Sriram15,78,14548.8
CHELVELLATulla Veerender33,53,20326.84
ChittoorNaramalli Sivaprasad15,94,86249.62
EluruMaganti Venkateswara Rao (Babu)16,23,47151.88
GunturJayadev Galla16,18,41749.68
HindupurKristappa Nimmala16,04,29151.33
KadapaSrinivasa Reddy Reddeppagari24,81,66040.12
KakinadaThota Narasimham15,14,40246.76
KhammamNama Nageswara Rao24,10,23034.65
KurnoolB.T. Naidu24,28,65140.22
MachilipatnamKonakalla Narayana Rao15,87,28051.47
MahabubabadBanoth Mohanlal32,15,90419.2
MalkajgiriCh.Malla Reddy15,23,35632.3
NagarkurnoolBakkani Narsimlu31,83,35216.53
NalgondaTera Chinnapa Reddy22,78,93723.45
NandyalN.Md.Farook25,16,64542.88
NarasaraopetSambasiva Rao Rayapati16,32,46449.33
NelloreAdala Prabhakara Reddy25,62,91847.4
OngoleMagunta Sreenivasulu Reddy25,74,30247.53
PeddapalleDr.Janapati Sarat Babu363,3346.2
RajahmundryMurali Mohan Maganti16,30,57354.62
SrikakulamRammohan Naidu Kinjarapu15,56,54552.9
VijayawadaKesineni Srinivas (Nani)15,92,95349.59
VizianagaramAshok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati15,36,54947.89
ZahirabadK.Madan Mohan Rao31,57,49714.39