BJP performance in Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2023 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2023 Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha election, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) contested 199 constituencies and won 114 seats. Across these constituencies, BJP candidates received 1,65,97,508 votes, accounting for 41.67% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 199 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Rajasthan, BJP secured 41.67% vote share.

BJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested199
Seats won114
Total votes received1,65,97,508
Vote share in contested constituencies41.67%
Overall vote share41.67%

Explore constituency-wise results for BJP

The table below lists BJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(199 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Adarsh NagarRavi Kumar Nayyar289,34845.08
AhoreChhagan Singh Rajpurohit183,25949.63
Ajmer NorthVasudev Devnani157,89540.44
Ajmer SouthAnita Bhadel171,31950.22
Alwar RuralJairam Jatav281,25141.31
Alwar UrbanSanjay Sharma190,50451.46
AmberSatish Poonia299,82244.03
AntaKanwarlal187,39049.64
AnupgarhSantosh Bawri264,86533.58
AsindJabbar Singh Sankhala174,58633.6
AspurGopichand264,80232.29
BagidoraKrishna Katara345,14020.25
BagruKailash Chand Verma11,45,17056.54
BaliPushpendra Singh11,07,93848.62
BamanwasRajendra272,51345.69
BandikuiBhagchand Tankda192,06751.27
BansurDevi Singh Shekhawat161,60533.84
BanswaraDhan Singh Rawat291,61739.93
Baran AtruRadheyshyam Bairwa11,01,53853.84
BariGirraj Singh "Malinga"278,63639.01
Bari SadriGautam Kumar11,03,94047.54
BarmerDeepak Karwasara35,3552.47
BaseriSukhram259,03539
BassiChandramohan Meena281,72943.97
BayanaBachchusingh Banshiwal314,3987.48
BaytooBalaram Moondh351,72024.24
BeawarShankersingh Rawat167,62337.21
BegunDr. Suresh Dhakar11,36,71458.01
BehrorDr. Jaswant Singh Yadav170,40040.03
BhadraSanjeev Kumar11,02,74844.68
BharatpurVijay Bansal (Pappu Banda)276,49140.41
BhilwaraVitthal Shankar Awasthi355,62529.11
BhimHarisingh Rawat S/O Panna Singh193,90557.46
BhinmalPoora Ram296,13047.28
BhopalgarhKamsa Meghwal349,54024.44
Bikaner EastSiddhi Kumari189,91753.07
Bikaner WestJethanand Vyas198,64854.51
BilaraArjun Lal190,76646.25
BundiAshok Dogra281,29334.01
ChaksuRamavtar Bairwa11,04,06458.94
ChhabraPratap Singh Singhvi165,00032.73
ChittorgarhNarpat Singh Rajvi319,9139.17
ChohtanAdu Ram Meghwal11,03,20543.46
ChomuRam Lal Sharma280,05137.48
ChorasiSushil Katara241,98420.37
ChuruHarlal Saharan199,43250.05
Civil LinesGopal Sharma198,66156.88
DagKaluram199,25146.56
Danta RamgarhGajanand Kumawat291,41641.41
DausaShankar Lal Sharma267,03436.72
DeedwanaJitendra Singh348,81424.91
Deeg-KumherDr. Shailesh Singh189,06350.09
DeganaAjay Singh188,75246.23
Deoli-UniaraVijay Singh Bainsla285,82638.82
DhariawadKanhiya Lal S/O Goutam Lal276,96434.66
DhodGordhan185,54342.3
DholpurDr. Shivcharan Singh Kushwaha345,63726.16
DuduDr. Prem Chand Bairwa11,16,56157.73
DungargarhTarachand165,69032.55
DungarpurBanshilal Katara345,60223.54
FatehpurSharawan Choudhary S/O Prem Singh258,20132.06
GanganagarJaydeep Bihani181,00144.66
GangapurMansingh Gurjar264,18932.2
GarhiKailash Chandra Meena187,60738.61
GhatolManshankar Ninama355,53722.99
GogundaPratap Lal Bheel187,82744.58
Gudha MalaniKrishan Kumar K.K. Vishnoi11,07,63248.85
HanumangarhAmit Sahu279,62533.01
Hawa MahalBalmukundachary195,98949.18
HindaunRajkumari Jatav253,35128.47
HindoliPrabhu Lal Saini282,35036.6
JahazpurGopichand Meena196,93348.35
JaisalmerChhotusingh11,04,63652.62
JaitaranAvinash Gehlot166,27731.05
JaloreJogeshwar Garg184,51946.41
Jamwa RamgarhMahendra Pal Meena11,00,04155.67
JayalDr. Manju Baghmar170,46839.2
JhadolBabulal Kharadi176,53734.99
JhalrapatanVasundhara Raje11,38,83159.51
JhotwaraCol. Rajyavardhan Rathore11,47,91347.75
JhunjhunuNisheet Kumar257,93529.69
JodhpurAtul Bhansali171,19253.93
KamanNauksham178,64637.81
KapasanArjun Lal Jingar184,77842.02
KaranpurSurenderpal Singh283,66742.78
KarauliDarshan Singh189,66646.01
KathumarRamesh Khinchi179,75648.52
KekriShatrughan Gautam199,67149.75
KeshoraipatanChandrakanta Meghwal284,45440.99
KhajuwalaDr Vishwanath Meghwal191,27651.47
KhandarJitendra Kumar Gothwal192,05951.07
KhandelaSubhash Meel11,14,23656
KhanpurNarendra Nagar292,62045.61
KherwaraNana Lal Ahari260,09827.42
KhetriDharmpal170,59741.82
KhinwsarRewant Ram Danga277,43336.99
Kishan PoleChandra Manohar Batwara Advocate269,55546.72
KishanganjLalit Meena11,01,85753.43
KishangarhBhagirath Choudhary337,53417.32
Kishangarh BasRamhet Singh Yadav281,42040.29
KolayatAnshuman Singh Bhati11,01,09350.04
Kota NorthPrahlad Gunjal292,41348.21
Kota SouthSandeep Sharma195,39352.07
KotputliHansraj Patel167,71638.37
KumbhalgarhSurendra Singh Rathore178,13350.11
KushalgarhBheema Bhai287,67637.31
LachhmangarhSubhash Maharia294,33443.72
LadnunKarni Singh281,27541.95
LadpuraKalpana Devi11,21,24854.27
LalsotRambilas11,20,96260.77
LohawatGajendra Singh181,41539.05
LuniJogaram Patel11,23,49850.59
LunkaransarSumit Godara160,45229.99
MahuwaRajendra166,37641.54
MakranaSumita Bhinchar267,23032.66
MalpuraKanhaiyalal185,91541.22
Malviya NagarKalicharan Saraf192,50660.62
MandalUdai Lal Bhadana11,26,29156.83
MandalgarhGopal Lal Sharma193,11946.67
MandawaNarendra Kumar280,03043.21
Manohar ThanaGovind Prasad185,30437.82
Marwar JunctionKesaram Choudhary199,60454.64
MasudaVirendra Singh174,26637.13
MavliKrishnagopal Paliwal276,12937.42
MertaLaxman Ram177,49338.36
MundawarManjeet Dharampal Choudhary270,11138.35
NadbaiJagat Singh11,03,79550.15
NagarJawaharsingh Bedham175,57937.52
NagaurJyoti Mirdha272,49038.52
NasirabadRamswaroop Lamba179,36443.77
NathdwaraVishvaraj Singh Mewar194,95050.24
NawalgarhVikram Singh Jakhal11,12,03753.96
NawanVijay Singh11,06,15952.53
Neem Ka ThanaPrem Singh Bajor272,78836.82
NimbaheraShrichand Kriplani11,16,64049.1
NiwaiRam Sahay Varma (Regar)192,77546.53
NoharAbhishek Matoria21,02,72842.85
NokhaBihari Lal275,06635.06
OsianBhera Ram Choudhary (Siyol)11,03,74649.46
PachpadraArun Choudhary177,99741.79
PaliGyanchand Parakh287,20446.08
ParbatsarMansingh Kinsariya281,21441.27
PhalodiPabba Ram Bishnoi180,24344.95
PhuleraNirmal Kumawat285,34641.43
PilaniRajesh Kumar Dahia257,99033.57
PilibangaDharmendra Kumar287,81835.5
Pindwara AbuSamaram170,64743.82
PipaldaPremchand Gochar268,27641.85
PokaranPratap Puri11,12,98956.84
PratapgarhHemant Meena187,64440.03
PushkarSuresh Singh Rawat184,61944.63
RaisinghnagarBalvir Singh Luthra265,56130.54
RajakheraNeerja Sharma273,56343.97
Rajgarh-LaxmangarhBanna Ram Meena270,89238.11
RajsamandDeepti Kiran Maheshwari194,04353.5
Ramganj MandiMadan Dilawar11,03,50452.99
RamgarhJai Aahuja334,88216.52
RaniwaraNarayan Singh Dewal290,31942.29
RatangarhAbhinesh Maharshi279,72039.13
ReodarJagsi Ram289,55645.14
SadulpurSumitra Poonia359,42930.39
SadulshaharGurveer Singh174,43337.58
SagwaraShankarlal Decha175,17536.47
SaharaLadu Lal Pitliya11,17,20361.76
SalumberAmritlal Meena180,08637.54
SanchoreDevji Patel330,53511.84
SanganerBhajan Lal Sharma11,45,16258.44
SangariaGurdeep Singh256,33127.15
SangodHeeralal Nagar193,43555.78
SapotraHansraj Meena11,11,38556.24
SardarpuraProfessor Dr. Mahendra Rathore270,46341.23
SardarshaharRajkumar Rinwa352,53822.3
Sawai MadhopurKirodi Lal181,08744.04
ShahpuraLalaram Bairwa21,00,13526.11
SheoSwaroop Singh Khara422,8209.02
ShergarhBabu Singh Rathor11,02,86849.66
SikarRatanlal Jaldhari267,12331.43
SikraiVikram Bansiwal191,99650.08
SirohiOta Ram Dewasi11,14,72956.64
SiwanaHameer Singh Bhayal162,87535.18
SojatShobha Chauhan194,85255.76
SoorsagarDevendra Joshi11,17,06558.27
SrimadhopurJhabar Singh Kharra181,08041.28
SujangarhSantosh Meghwal W/O Manoj Kumar284,33741.96
SumerpurJoraram Kumawat11,04,04454.05
SurajgarhSantosh Ahalawat278,27039.07
SuratgarhRampratap Kasania266,38231.74
TaranagarRajendra Rathore297,89144.78
ThanagaziHemsingh265,41138.75
TijaraMahant Balak Nath11,10,20949.03
TodabhimRamniwas Meena268,52838.05
TonkAjit Singh Mehta276,33740.48
UdaipurTarachand Jain197,46658.73
Udaipur RuralPhool Singh Meena11,03,03948.03
UdaipurwatiSubhkaran Choudhary267,98334.15
VallabhnagarUdailal Dangi183,22740.82
Vidhyadhar NagarDiya Kumari11,58,51663.3
ViratnagarKuldeep183,26246.88
WeirBahadur Singh194,05649.78