AIMIM performance in Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2023 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2023 Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha election, All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM) contested 10 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AIMIM candidates received 4,342 votes, accounting for 0.22% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 199 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Rajasthan, AIMIM secured 0.01% vote share.

AIMIM Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won0
Total votes received4,342
Vote share in contested constituencies0.22%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for AIMIM

The table below lists AIMIM candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Adarsh NagarJaphar Akhtar92100.11
BaytooMohammad Khan95070.24
FatehpurJaved Ali Khan102730.15
GangapurPankhilal152540.13
Hawa MahalJameel Ahmed Khan45880.3
KamanImran121740.08
Kishan PoleRafiq Khan Khandelvi54150.28
Kishangarh BasJaved Khan102940.15
MakranaSirajuddin71,1620.56
Sawai MadhopurZafar Ahamed114650.25

AIMIM Performance in Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Elections

AIMIM performance in Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2023

State wise AIMIM performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2023

Karnataka
Madhya Pradesh
Rajasthan
Telangana