BJP performance in Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2023 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2023 Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha election, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) contested 230 constituencies and won 163 seats. Across these constituencies, BJP candidates received 2,11,16,197 votes, accounting for 48.55% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 230 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Madhya Pradesh, BJP secured 48.55% vote share.

BJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested230
Seats won163
Total votes received2,11,16,197
Vote share in contested constituencies48.55%
Overall vote share48.55%

Explore constituency-wise results for BJP

The table below lists BJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(230 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AgarMadhav Singh (Madhu Gehlot)11,02,17651.46
AlirajpurChouhan Nagar Singh183,76444.63
AlotDr. Chintamani Malviya11,06,76257.44
AmarpatanRamkhelawan Patel274,45940.22
AmarwaraMonika Manmohan Shah Batti284,67937.3
AmbahKamlesh Jatav257,74639.79
AmlaDr. Yogesh Pandagre186,72651.4
AnuppurBisahu Lal Singh177,11055.13
Ashok NagarJajpal Singh ''Jajji''277,80745.03
AshtaGopal Singh Engineer11,18,75050.44
AterArvind Bhadoria249,31432.27
BadnagarJitendra Uday Singh Pandya180,72846.96
BadnawarRajvardhansingh Prem Singh Dattigaon290,75748.21
BadwahSachin Birla190,46749.66
BadwaniPremsingh Patel290,02544.73
BagaliMurli Bhawara11,05,32050.27
BahoribandPranay Prabhat Pandey (Guddu Bhaiya)194,81747.38
BaiharBhagat Singh Netam289,59145.06
BalaghatGaurishankar Bisen Chaturbhug Bisen279,57540.11
BamoriMahendra Singh Sisodia (Sanju Bhaiya)278,91243.11
BandaVeerendra Singh Lodhi190,91146.83
BandhavgarhShivnarayan Gyan Singh (Lallu Bhaiya)189,95449.51
BarghatKamal Marskole11,12,07451.83
BargiNeeraj Singh Lodhi11,09,50655.36
BarwaraDhirendra Bahadur Singh Dhiru11,12,91656.92
BasodaHarisingh Raghuwanshi "Badda"198,72256.33
BeohariSharad Juglal Kol11,02,81649.09
BerasiaVishnu Khatri11,07,84454.65
BetulHemant Vijay Khandelwal11,09,18351.85
BhagwanpuraChandar Singh Waskle286,87643.68
BhainsdehiMahendra Singh Keshar Singh Chouhan197,93843.84
BhanderGhanshyam Pironiya252,60537.62
BhikangaonNanda Brahmne291,53247.16
BhindNarendra Singh Kushwah166,42040.96
BhitarwarMohan Singh Rathore197,00053.05
BhojpurSurendra Patwa11,19,28958.2
Bhopal Dakshin-PaschimBhagwandas Sabnani176,68954.27
Bhopal MadhyaDhruv Narayan Singh266,48043.84
Bhopal UttarAlok Sharma269,13840.55
BiaoraNarayan Singh Panwar11,17,84657.61
BichhiyaDr. Vijay Anand Maravi278,15736.51
BijawarBablu Rajesh Shukla188,22352.59
BinaMahesh Rai266,30346.15
BudhniShivraj Singh Chouhan11,64,95170.7
BurhanpurArchana Didi11,00,39740.67
ChachouraPriyanka Penchi11,10,25456.47
ChanderiJagannath Singh Raghuwanshi185,06453.49
ChandlaAhirwar Dileep169,66843.14
ChhatarpurLalita Yadav177,68745.38
ChhindwaraVivek Bunty Sahu295,70840.83
ChitrakootSurendra Singh Gaharwar158,00937.27
ChitrangiRadha Ravindra Singh11,05,41058.46
ChuraiLakhan Kumar Varma273,02437.9
ChurhatSharadendu Tiwari269,74036.95
DabraImarti Devi282,45046.79
DamohJayant Malaiya11,12,27859.79
DatiaDr. Narottam Mishra281,23545.96
DeoriBrijbihari Pateriya"Gudda Bhaiya"194,93255.17
DeotalabGirish Gautam163,72240.99
DepalpurManoj Nirbhay Singh Patel195,57743.14
DevsarRajendra Meshram188,66046.07
DewasGayatri Raje Puar11,17,42255.33
DharNeena Vikram Verma190,37144.08
DharampuriKalusingh Thakur184,20747.76
DhauhaniKunwar Singh Tekam182,06344.14
DimaniNarendra Singh Tomar179,13748.94
DindoriPankaj Singh Tekam281,68139.22
Dr.Ambedkar Nagar -MhowUsha Babu Singh Thakur11,02,98947.1
GadarwaraUday Pratap Singh11,11,81162.5
GandhwaniSardar Singh Meda276,86341.94
GarothChandar Singh Sisodiya11,08,60252.81
GhatiyaSatish Malviya196,23652.27
GhoradongriGanga Sajjan Singh Uikey11,03,71047.38
GohadLal Singh Arya269,33446.91
GotegaonMahendra Nagesh191,73750.46
GovindpuraKrishna Gaur11,73,15968.96
GunaPanna Lal Shakya11,14,80166.59
GunnaorRajesh Kumar Verma177,19645.89
GurhNagendra Singh168,71541.62
GwaliorPradhuman Singh Tomar11,04,77552.92
Gwalior EastMaya Singh (Mami Ji)284,94843.89
Gwalior RuralBharat Singh Kushwah276,55940.6
Gwalior SouthNarayan Singh Kushwah182,31749.4
HardaKamal Patel293,68347.66
HarsudKunwar Vijay Shah11,16,58064.27
HatpipliyaManoj Narayansingh Choudhari189,84249.89
HattaSmt Umadevi Lalchand Khatik11,06,54658.48
HoshangabadDr. Sita Saran Sharma173,16142.87
HuzurRameshwar Sharma11,77,75567.31
IchhawarKaran Singh Verma11,03,20552.59
Indore-1Kailash Vijayvargiya11,58,12359.67
Indore-2Ramesh Mendola11,69,07171.58
Indore-3Golu Shukla Rakesh173,54154.61
Indore-4Malini Laxmansingh Gaur11,18,87068.09
Indore-5Mahendra Hardia11,44,73351.43
Jabalpur Cantt.Ashok Ishwardas Rohani176,96659.6
Jabalpur PaschimRakesh Singh196,26857.82
Jabalpur PurbaAnchal Sonkar267,93239.3
Jabalpur UttarAbhilash Pandey188,41956.09
JaberaDharmendra Bhav Singh Lodhi172,24937.21
JaisinghnagarManisha Singh11,14,96754.87
JaitpurJaisingh Maravi11,07,69853.66
JaoraRajendra Pandey "Raju Bhaiya"192,01944.89
JataraKhatik Harishankar175,94345.7
JauraSubedar Singh Sikarwar Rajoudha258,97230.86
JawadOmprakash Sakhlecha160,45838
JhabuaBhanu Bhuriya287,45842.29
JobatVishal Rawat242,02725.34
JunnardeoNathanshah Kawreti280,16742.03
KalapipalGhanshyam Chandravanshi198,21650.41
KareraKhatik Ramesh Prasad199,30449.11
KasrawadAtmaram Patel297,08947.4
KatangiGaurav Singh Pardhi185,95048.51
KeolariRakesh Pal Singh289,05438.58
KhandwaKanchan Mukesh Tanve11,09,06759.19
KhargapurRahul Singh Lodhi275,62240.03
KhargoneBalkrishn Patidar11,01,68351.63
KhategaonAashish Govind Sharma198,62951.35
KhilchipurHajarilal Dangi11,05,69452.2
KhuraiBhoopendra Singh11,06,43662.21
KolarasMahendra Ramsingh Yadav Khatora11,08,68554.32
KotmaDilip Jaiswal165,81855.48
KukshiBhinde Jaydeep Patel264,57634.59
KurwaiHari Singh Sapre11,02,34355.69
LaharAmbrish Sharma "Guddu"175,34742.87
LakhnadonVijay Uikey295,89838.32
LanjiRajkumar Karrahe11,01,00547.61
MaharajpurKamakhya Pratap Singh (Teeka Raja)176,96944.84
MaheshwarRajkumar Mev194,38350.25
MahidpurBahadur Singh Chouhan275,16442.41
MaiharShrikant Chaturvedi176,87038.98
MalharaKunwar Pradyumna Singh Lodhi267,52139.46
MalhargarhJagdish Devda11,15,49854.2
ManasaAniruddha (Madhav) Maroo190,98053.94
ManawarKannoj Parmeshwar (Shiwram Gopal)289,52147.5
MandhataNarayan Patel180,88047.94
MandlaSampatiya Uikey11,13,13550.84
MandsourYashpalsingh Sisodiya21,03,26748.47
MangawanEngineer Narendra Prajapati178,75450.47
ManpurMeena Singh186,08944.25
MauganjPradeep Patel170,11945.14
MehgaonRakesh Shukla187,15348.01
MorenaRaghuraj Singh Kansana253,82431.55
MultaiChandrashekhar Deshmukh196,06651.38
MungaoliBrajendra Singh Yadav177,06244.99
MurwaraSandeep Shriprasad Jaiswal189,65250.85
Nagada-KhachrodDr. Tejbahadur Singh Chauhan193,55252.18
NagodNagendra Singh170,71238.59
NarelaVishvas Sarang11,24,55254.05
NarsinghgarhMohan Sharma11,13,08456.29
NarsingpurPrahlad Singh Patel11,10,22656.33
NaryoliEr. Pradeep Lariya188,20252.02
NeemuchDilip Singh Parihar11,05,29055.67
NepanagarManju Rajendra Dadu11,13,40054.85
NiwariAnil Jain154,18633.43
NiwasFaggan Singh Kulaste289,92141.27
PanagarSushil Kumar Tiwari (Indu Bhaiya)11,19,07157.33
PandhanaChaya More11,23,33254.78
PandhurnaPrakash Bhau Uiekey280,48743.37
PannaBrijendra Pratap Singh196,66851.15
PansemalShyam Barde197,18148.64
ParasiaJyoti Dehariya286,05946.57
ParaswadaKawre Ramkishor (Nano)275,04438.5
PatanAjay Vishnoi11,13,22354.21
PathariyaLakhan Patel182,60344.09
PawaiPrahlad Lodhi11,06,41149.76
PetlawadNirmala Dileepsingh Bhuria11,01,51244.12
PichhorePreetam Lodhi11,21,22852.48
PipariyaThakurdas Nagwanshi11,07,37255.09
PohariSuresh Dhakad Ranthkheda250,25825.99
PrithvipurDr. Shishupal Yadav283,90847.32
PushprajgarhHeera Singh Shyam263,53439.36
RaghogarhHeerendra Singh Bunty Peelaghata291,23346.3
RaigaonPratima Bagri177,62649.42
RajgarhAmar Singh Yadav11,04,03253.53
RajnagarArvind Pateriya169,69838.14
RajpurAntar Devisingh Patel299,44347.33
Rampur-BaghelanVikram Singh (Vicky)185,28743.66
Ratlam CityChetanya Kasyap "Bhaiyyaji"11,09,65667.83
Ratlam RuralMathura Lal Damar11,02,96855.83
RauMadhu Verma11,51,67255.42
RehliGopal Bhargava11,30,91667.04
RewaRajendra Shukla177,68051.16
SabalagadhSmt. Sarla Vijendra Rawat166,78737.07
SagarShalendra Kumar Jain174,76952.9
SailanaSangeeta-Vijay Charel341,58421.81
SanchiDr. Prabhuram Choudhary11,22,96059.45
SanwerTulsiram Silawat11,51,04861.7
SarangpurGotam Tetwal197,09555.5
SardarpurWelsingh Bhuriya "281,98646.98
SatnaGanesh Singh266,59737.35
SaunsarNanabhau Mohod280,96743.72
SehoreSudesh Rai11,05,99758.4
SemariyaK. P. Tripathi255,38734.53
SendhawaAntar Singh Arya21,04,45947.51
SeoniDinesh Rai Munmun11,16,79550.03
Seoni-MalwaPremshankar Kunjilal Verma11,03,88249.98
SewdaPradeep Agrawal143,83431.14
ShahpuraOmprakash Dhurwey184,84438.23
ShajapurArun Bhimawad198,96047.33
ShamshabadSurya Prakash Meena187,23453.74
SheopurDurgalal Vijay (Vakeel Saab)285,71440.45
ShivpuriDevendra Kumar Jain 'Patte Wale'11,12,32456.74
ShujalpurInder Singh Parmar196,05451.84
SidhiRiti Pathak188,66450.12
SihawalVishwamitra Pathak187,08549.35
SihoraSantosh Varkade11,01,77756.07
SilwaniRampal Singh284,48145.26
SingrauliRam Niwas Shah174,66946.93
SirmourDivyaraj Singh154,87538.42
SironjUmakant Sharma197,99554.83
SohagpurVijaypal Singh11,03,37948.89
SonkatchDr. Rajesh Sonkar11,08,86954.21
SumawaliAidal Singh Kansana172,50838.95
SurkhiGovind Singh Rajput183,55148.73
SusnerVikram Singh Rana "Guddu Bhaiya"284,93942.02
SuwasraDung Hardeepsingh11,24,29553.06
TaranaTarachand Goyal273,63647.83
TendukhedaVishwanath Singh "Mulam Bhaiya"183,91651.61
TeontharSiddharth Tiwari 'Raj'161,08240.99
ThandlaKalsingh Bhabar21,03,85744.87
TikamgarhRakesh Giri274,27941.75
TimarniSanjay Shah "Makdai"275,60446.82
UdaipuraNarendra Shivaji Patel11,24,27957.67
Ujjain DakshinDr. Mohan Yadav195,69952.08
Ujjain UttarAnil Jain Kaluheda193,53557.71
VidishaMukesh Tandan199,24656.31
VijaypurBaboo Lal Mewra251,58724.91
VijayraghavgarhSanjay Satyendra Pathak198,01052.99
WaraseoniPradeep Amratlal Jaiswal (Gudda)278,59444.65