SHS performance in Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2008 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2008 Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha election, Shiv Sena (SHS) contested 24 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SHS candidates received 27,157 votes, accounting for 0.94% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 199 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Rajasthan, SHS secured 0.11% vote share.

SHS Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested24
Seats won0
Total votes received27,157
Vote share in contested constituencies0.94%
Overall vote share0.11%

Explore constituency-wise results for SHS

The table below lists SHS candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(24 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AntaChheetar Lal103130.28
BaliJuharmal125980.41
BeawarSudhir Kumar Tomar42,0071.9
BhilwaraGopal Kumar Suwalka131650.15
BhinmalUtam Chand Jain81,1260.91
Bikaner WestBhawani Shankar161080.11
ChuruShiv Kumar Sharma65520.47
HawamahalNarsinghlal Khandelwal115150.47
JahazpurDaulat Singh107650.59
JaitaranMadhu Singh Rajpurohit81,5911.16
KotputliAmer Singh147200.67
LadnunVijay Kumar76290.51
MandalJagdish Chandra Vyas98640.66
MandalgarhPanchu81,7391.33
Marwar JunctionNaresh Jain112640.22
NawalgarhShanakar Lal84710.39
NawanSultan Singh81,4101.11
Pindwara Abu (St)Badaram71,0411.16
PipaldaPadamchand62,1812.25
RajsamandChhagan Lal Jat52,1951.91
Reodar (Sc)Chhaganlal78770.77
SanchoreBabulal Vishnoi53,8702.49
SangariaAnil Kumar91,3970.98
SumerpurJaidevsingh81,7591.57