CPI performance in Delhi Vidhan Sabha Election 2003 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2003 Delhi Vidhan Sabha election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 1,098 votes, accounting for 0.67% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 70 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Delhi, CPI secured 0.02% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received1,098
Vote share in contested constituencies0.67%
Overall vote share0.02%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
MandawaliKehar Singh84380.68
NasirpurRajender Dhyani66600.67