RJD performance in Delhi Vidhan Sabha Election 2003 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2003 Delhi Vidhan Sabha election, Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) contested 7 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, RJD candidates received 5,559 votes, accounting for 1.03% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 70 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Delhi, RJD secured 0.12% vote share.

RJD Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested7
Seats won0
Total votes received5,559
Vote share in contested constituencies1.03%
Overall vote share0.12%

Explore constituency-wise results for RJD

The table below lists RJD candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(7 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
Adarsh NagarInderjeet57491.2
BadarpurGyasi Lal Sharma51,8911.8
BadliBasuki Nath Chaoudhary55660.44
Matia MahalAbdul Jabbar41,1852.45
Ram Nagar (Sc)Lekh Raj56561.32
SaketAnil Tyagi102350.4
TuglakabadRaza Hussain82770.33