AIMIM performance in Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha election, All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM) contested 7 constituencies and won 4 seats. Across these constituencies, AIMIM candidates received 3,75,165 votes, accounting for 42.48% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 293 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Andhra Pradesh, AIMIM secured 1.05% vote share.

AIMIM Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested7
Seats won4
Total votes received3,75,165
Vote share in contested constituencies42.48%
Overall vote share1.05%

Explore constituency-wise results for AIMIM

The table below lists AIMIM candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(7 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AsafnagarMohd Andul Muneem Haji Sait231,22737.89
ChandrayanguttaAkbaruddin Owaisi158,51342.45
CharminarSyed Ahmed Pasha Quadri11,30,87973.52
HimayatnagarM.Durga Singh411,51810.37
KadiriArif Ali .N48,6437.41
KarwanMd Muqtada Khan184,19149.54
YakutpuraMumtaz Ahmed Khan150,19457.54

AIMIM Performance in Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Elections

AIMIM performance in Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2004

State wise AIMIM performance in Vidhan Sabha Election 2004

Andhra Pradesh