NCP performance in West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 1999 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1999 West Bengal Lok Sabha Election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 10 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 19,517 votes, accounting for 0.22% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 42 Lok Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, NCP secured 0.06% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won0
Total votes received19,517
Vote share in contested constituencies0.22%
Overall vote share0.06%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AlipurduarsKolha Baraik62,2460.3
BarrackporeRayazuddin Ahmed97160.09
BurdwanManab Bandopadhyay56480.07
ContaiDr. B. Dev Roy51,0380.13
Cooch BeharUsha Roy79810.11
Dum DumSuryya Ray61,6580.14
HowrahRajendra Prasad161950.02
JangipurUtpal Majumdar52,3390.3
PuruliaSachinandan Sau81,3100.19
RaiganjAdhyapak Md. Salahuddin48,3860.96