NCP performance in Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 1999 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1999 Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 33,076 votes, accounting for 14.06% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 2 Lok Sabha constituencies in Arunachal Pradesh, NCP secured 7.77% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received33,076
Vote share in contested constituencies14.06%
Overall vote share7.77%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
Arunachal WestToko Kach333,07614.06