BJP performance in Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 1999 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1999 Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BJP candidates received 69,389 votes, accounting for 36.45% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 2 Lok Sabha constituencies in Arunachal Pradesh, BJP secured 16.3% vote share.

BJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received69,389
Vote share in contested constituencies36.45%
Overall vote share16.3%

Explore constituency-wise results for BJP

The table below lists BJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
Arunachal EastTapir Gao269,38936.45