NCP performance in Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 1999 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1999 Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 10 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 45,456 votes, accounting for 0.75% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 40 Lok Sabha constituencies in Madhya Pradesh, NCP secured 0.18% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested10
Seats won0
Total votes received45,456
Vote share in contested constituencies0.75%
Overall vote share0.18%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(10 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BastarBal Singh Dhruw42,8710.81
BhopalAslam Sher Khan56,0440.62
BilaspurBaldev Prasad Baghel61,9820.38
HoshangabadAnilkumar Shambhu Dayal42,8630.42
JabalpurMohammed Rais Wali46,3611.2
KhandwaA. Azeem Khan Advocate36,8101.1
MandlaChhotelal Uike48,7101.81
SarangarhAdvocate Ramkrishana Jangde96070.09
SeoniGaya Prasad Alias Dadua Patel63,6300.62
SidhiMotilala Singh65,5780.92