NCP performance in Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 24,570 votes, accounting for 3.16% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 29 Lok Sabha constituencies in Madhya Pradesh, NCP secured 0.13% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received24,570
Vote share in contested constituencies3.16%
Overall vote share0.13%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
MandsaurDr. Kalpana Parulekar324,5703.16