NCP performance in West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 West Bengal Lok Sabha Election, Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, NCP candidates received 9,901 votes, accounting for 1.09% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 42 Lok Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, NCP secured 0.03% vote share.

NCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received9,901
Vote share in contested constituencies1.09%
Overall vote share0.03%

Explore constituency-wise results for NCP

The table below lists NCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
MidnaporeMadhumanti Sengupta59,9011.09