RJD performance in West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 1999 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1999 West Bengal Lok Sabha Election, Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, RJD candidates received 3,510 votes, accounting for 0.25% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 42 Lok Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, RJD secured 0.01% vote share.

RJD Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received3,510
Vote share in contested constituencies0.25%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for RJD

The table below lists RJD candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
Calcutta North WestAsiruddin62,6020.59
HowrahAshok Kumar Agarwal79080.09