LJP performance in Odisha Lok Sabha Election 2009 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2009 Odisha Lok Sabha Election, Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, LJP candidates received 4,370 votes, accounting for 0.61% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 21 Lok Sabha constituencies in Odisha, LJP secured 0.02% vote share.

LJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received4,370
Vote share in contested constituencies0.61%
Overall vote share0.02%

Explore constituency-wise results for LJP

The table below lists LJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BhubaneswarBijayananda Mishra94,3700.61