LJP performance in Punjab Lok Sabha Election 2009 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2009 Punjab Lok Sabha Election, Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) contested 12 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, LJP candidates received 24,383 votes, accounting for 0.22% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 13 Lok Sabha constituencies in Punjab, LJP secured 0.21% vote share.

LJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested12
Seats won0
Total votes received24,383
Vote share in contested constituencies0.22%
Overall vote share0.21%

Explore constituency-wise results for LJP

The table below lists LJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(12 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AmritsarHarmeet Singh119510.12
Anandpur SahibBachan Lal82,9120.32
BathindaKiranjit Singh Gehri85,2620.5
Fatehgarh SahibRam Singh101,1640.14
FerozpurSahab Singh74,1230.43
GurdaspurRaghvir Kaur111,0920.12
HoshiarpurVarinder Bharti118210.1
JalandharNav Vikas128930.1
Khadoor SahibMohinder Singh111,0960.12
LudhianaSurinder Singh Sodhi206190.07
PatialaBarjesh Batta101,2160.13
SangrurAjmer Singh Khudi84,2340.45