LJP performance in West Bengal Lok Sabha Election 2009 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2009 West Bengal Lok Sabha Election, Lok Janshakti Party (LJP) contested 6 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, LJP candidates received 28,554 votes, accounting for 0.47% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 42 Lok Sabha constituencies in West Bengal, LJP secured 0.07% vote share.

LJP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested6
Seats won0
Total votes received28,554
Vote share in contested constituencies0.47%
Overall vote share0.07%

Explore constituency-wise results for LJP

The table below lists LJP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(6 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AsansolGoutam Das610,1811.14
BangaonProbir Kumar Sarkar74,5570.42
BasirhatChhalauddin Molla74,2390.41
Dum DumSanatan Ray Chaudhuri65,2650.54
Kolkata UttarAvinash Kumar Agarwal72,2680.26
TamlukManik Chandra Mondal72,0440.18